Exclusive interview with Mr. Dan Stav, Ambassador of Israel to Azerbaijan.
A.T.: Dear Mr. Ambassador, given a 24-year history of diplomatic relations between the Republic of Azerbaijan and State of Israel, what ups and downs would you respectively make the focus on and prevent from taking place anew?
Natalia Kolesnikova : We can confidently claim that practically all models of GAZ vehicles represent legendary symbols of specific periods of Russian history.
AT: Gorky Automobile Plant is the most famous automotive company of Russia. First vehicles under GAZ brand appeared in January, 1932. Please tell us, how did the idea occur to build this plant in the USSR? V.S.: Indeed the Gorky automobile plant was built using the American experience in mass production.
Azerbaijan’s Inexhaustible Tourist Potential
Azerbaijan is a unique country because it can develop alltypes of tourism business: rural, beach, mountainous, medical, etc.
The Orient is Known for its Delicacy
Novruz comes into force to endow Azerbaijanis withunique, beautiful and profound meaning of the ancientspring festival with bright colors as the nature»»